Board of Directors 2016-2017

Executive Committee

  • Kitty ViethPresident
  • Gina CrevelloVice President, Co-Chair Development Committee
  • Natalie Feinberg LopezVice President, Co-Chair Chapters Committee
  • Tom WhitmoreTreasurer
  • Dean KogaPast President, Co-Chair BTHL
  • Paul Kuenstner, AIAExecutive Director

Directors

  • James BantaCo-Chair Membership Committee
  • Mark BrandtCo-Chair Technical Committee on Sustainable Preservation
  • Art FemenellaDirector-at-Large, Co-Chair Development Committee
  • Erin FisherDirector-at-Large, Co-Chair Training and Education Committee
  • Émile GilbertCo-Chair Outreach and Partnerships Committee
  • Caterina GiovaninniCo-Chair Outreach and Partnerships Committee
  • Jill GotthelfCo-Chair Chapters Committee
  • Lyles McBratneyDirector-at-Large, Co-Chair Conferences Committee
  • Lurita McIntosh BlankCo-Chair Conferences Committee
  • Annabelle Radcliffe-TrennerCo-Chair Membership Committee
  • Christina RaduDirector-at-Large
  • Elaine ShapiroDirector-at-Large, Co-Chair Student Scholarship and Outreach Committee
  • Justin SpiveyDirector-at-Large, Co-Chair Publications Committee
  • Christina WallaceCo-Chair Student Scholarships and Outreach Committee
  • Greta WilhelmCo-Chair Chapters Committee
  • Taryn WilliamsCo-Chair Outreach and Partnerships Committee
  • Amy WoodsCo-Chair Training and Education Committee

APT Committees

  • Tim CroweCo-Chair Technical Committee on Preservation Engineering
  • John DumsickCo-Chair Technical Committee on Preservation Engineering
  • Chris GembinskiCo-Chair Technical Committee on Materials
  • Chris GrayCo-Chair Technical Committee on Documentation
  • Michael JacksonCo-Chair Technical Committee on Codes
  • Marilyn KaplanCo-Chair Technical Committee on Codes
  • Kelly Sutherlin McLeodCo-Chair Technical Committee on Modern Heritage
  • Tom MorrisonCo-Chair Technical Committee on Preservation Engineering
  • Kyle NormandinCo-Chair Technical Committee on Modern Heritage
  • Nancy RankinCo-Chair Technical Committee on Sustainable Preservation
  • Cory RouillardCo-Chair Technical Committee on Sustainable Preservation
  • Lorraine SchnabelCo-Chair Technical Committee on Materials
  • James ShepherdCo-Chair Technical Committee on Documentation
  • Greta WilhelmCo-Chair Chapters Committee
  • Fran Gale Co-Chair Publications Committee

Editors

  • Laura BuchnerPractice Points Co-Editor
  • Quentin ColletteColumnist Resource Round-up
  • John GlavanPractice Points Co-Editor
  • Lonnie HoveyColumnist From the Archives
  • Mike JacksonCo-Chair BTHL
  • Dean KogaCo-Chair BTHL
  • Liz MarshAPT Bulletin Research and Editorial Coordinator
  • Mayank PatelCoordinator, Communique (Calendar)
  • Chritina RaduJury Chair, Lee Nelson Book Award
  • Sarah RippleBlog Editor
  • Margaret SmithSocial Media Editor
  • Danielle SmythAPT Bulletin Project Manager
  • Diana S. WaiteAPT Bulletin/Communiqué Editor

APT Liaisons to Partner Organizations

  • Jill GotthelfLiason to AIA Historic Resources Committee
  • Pamela JeromeLiaison to US/ICOMOS
  • Stephen J. KelleyLiason to College of Fellows
  • Michael SchullerLiaison to NCPTT

Conferences

  • Vanessa OlmoConference Meeting Planner

Local Conference Committee Chairs

  • Barbara CampagnaChair APT 2018 Buffalo Conference
  • Mark Thompson BrandtChair APT 2017 Ottawa Conference
  • Sue Anne PembertonChair APT 2016 San Antonio Conference
  • Lurita McIntosh BlankChair APT 2015 Kansas City Conference
  • Émile GilbertCo-Chair APT 2014 Quebec City Conference
  • François DufauxCo-Chair APT 2014 Quebec City Conference
  • Mary Jablonski Co-chair APT 2013 New York City Conference
  • Ed MeadeCo-chair 2013 APT New York City Conference
  • Craig BennettCo-chair 2012 APT Charleston Conference
  • Simeon WarrenCo-chair 2012 APT Charleston Conference
  • Lorne SimpsonChair 2011 APT Victoria Conference
  • Natalie Feinberg LopezCo-chair APT 2010 Denver Conference
  • Melanie ShortCo-chair APT 2010 Denver Conference
  • John Lesak Chair APT 2009 Los Angeles Conference
  • Rosanne Dubé  Liaison APT 2008 Montréal Conference
  • Beatriz del Cueto, FAIA Co-chair APT 2007 San Juan Conference
  • Kent Diebolt Co-chair APT 2007 San Juan Conference
  • Tobin Tracey Co-chair APT 2007 San Juan Conference
  • Brian Scott Robinson Chair APT 2006 Atlanta Conference
  • Bill Hockey Chair APT 2005 Halifax Conference
  • David G. Woodcock, FAIA, FAPTChair APT 2004 Galveston Conference