2014 Sponsor Recognition Levels

Niveaux des commanditaires 2014

Exhibitors/Exposants

LES SEIGNEURS / Benefactors and Specialty Sponsors:

BPDL Béton Préfabriqué

Centre de conservation du Québec

Parcs Canada / Parks Canada

Vertical Access                                           

LES MAÎTRES / Partners and Specialty Sponsors:

Cintec Reinforcement Systems

Ivanhoé Cambridge

Office du Tourisme de Québec / Québec City Tourism

RJW–Gem Campbell Stonemasons Inc.   

Wiss, Janney, Elstner Associates, Inc.                       
   
LES COMPAGNONS / Sponsors:

ACTION PATRIMOINE

Architecture 49

Atwill-Morin 

BGLA | ARCHITECTURE + DESIGN URBAIN 

Boston Valley Terra Cotta

Briquetal Ltée

Conservation Solutions                  

Consigli 

CONSTEC               

DFS Inc. Architecture & Design

Echem Consultants

Edison Coatings, Inc.

clientuploads/2014_conference/Small Star.jpg Evergreene Architectural Arts, Inc.           

ERA Architects Inc.                       

Fournier Gersovitz Moss Drolet et associés architectes   

GBG Inc. (GB Geotechnics USA)

Gervais Jacques inc.

Gladding, McBean

 clientuploads/2014_conference/Small Star.jpgGoody Clancy  

clientuploads/2014_conference/Small Star.jpg  Historic Plaster Conservation Services  

clientuploads/2014_conference/Small Star.jpg  Jablonski Building Conservation, Inc.                

clientuploads/2014_conference/Small Star.jpgJohn Canning  Studios

John G. Cooke & Associates Ltd.

clientuploads/2014_conference/Small Star.jpg John Tiedemann Historic Restoration Inc.

KEIM Mineral Coatings of America, Inc.

Kelly Sutherlin McLeod Architecture, Inc

KPM Industries Ltd.

Laser 2D-3D

Maçonnerie L.M.R. inc.

Maçonnerie Rainville et Frères inc.

Masontech Incorporated

Materials Conservation

Nicholson & Galloway, Inc.

Ojdrovic Engineering Inc.

Patenaude Trempe Van Dalen inc.

RAIC

Shaws of Darwen

Smith & Barber - Sculpture Atelier Inc.

Société de développement des entreprises culturelles (SODEC) 

Société québécoise des infrastructures (SQI)

St-Denis Thompson

St-Gelais Montminy + associés architectes                      

The Christman Company               

Toitures R Martin

WSP Canada Inc.

Bâtisseurs / Supporters

Apollo BBC

Atkinson-Noland & Associates, Inc.

BPR 

Robert Silman Associates

Ville de Québec

Amis / Friends

1200 Architectural Engineers PLLC

ARCHITECTURAL RESOURCES GROUP

Barbara A. Campagna/Architecture + Planning, PLLC

Bennett Preservation Engineering

Brian Rich

Catherine Vieth

D/2 Biological Solutions, Inc.

Gretchen Pfaehler

Integrated Conservation Resources, Inc.

John Dumsick

clientuploads/2014_conference/Small Star.jpgKaese & Lynch Architecture and Engineering Llp

Karin Link, Thomas Street History Services

Katie Irwin

Leila Hamroun, Past Forward Architecture

Natalie Feinberg Lopez

Old Structures Engineering, P.C.

Tom Jester


 clientuploads/2014_conference/Small Star.jpgIndicates Gold Star Sponsor, three year commitment

Photo by Claudel Huot

SEIGNEURS

(Benefactors and Specialty Sponsors)

MAÎTRES

(Partners and Specialty Sponsors)

COMPAGNONS

(Sponsors)