Board of Directors 2018-2019

Executive Committee

  • Kitty ViethPresident
  • Gina CrevelloVice President, Co-Chair Development Committee
  • Natalie Feinberg LopezVice President, Co-Chair Training and Education Committee
  • James ShepherdTreasurer
  • Dean KogaPast President, Co-Chair Building Technology Heritage Library
  • Paul Kuenstner, AIAExecutive Director

Directors

  • James BantaCo-Chair Membership Committee
  • Lena BuchingerDirector-at-Large, Co-Chair Chapters Committee
  • Stefan CieslikCo-Chair Training and Education Committee
  • Kristen CraigCo-Chair Membership Committee
  • Art FemenellaDirector-at-Large, Co-Chair Development Committee
  • Erin FisherDirector-at-Large, Co-Chair Training and Education Committee
  • Caterina GiovaninniCo-Chair Partnerships and Outreach Committee
  • Jill GotthelfCo-Chair Conferences Committee
  • Lyles McBratneyCo-Chair Conferences Committee
  • Annabelle Radcliffe-TrennerCo-Chair Partnerships and Outreach Committee
  • Cristina RaduDirector-at-Large, Co-Chair Publications Committee
  • Claudia RodriguezDirector-at-Large, Co-Chair Chapters Committee
  • Elaine ShapiroDirector-at-Large, Co-Chair Student Scholarships and Outreach Committee
  • Justin SpiveyCo-Chair Publications Committee
  • Christina WallaceCo-Chair Student Scholarships and Outreach Committee
  • Greta WilhelmDirector-at-Large, Co-Chair Chapters Committee
  • Taryn WilliamsCo-Chair Partnerships and Outreach Committee

APT Committees

  • Julia Ausloos-BedingerCo-Chair Technical Committee on Documentation
  • Tim CroweCo-Chair Technical Committee on Preservation Engineering
  • Chris GembinskiCo-Chair Technical Committee on Materials
  • Michael JacksonCo-Chair Technical Committee on Historic Codes
  • Marilyn KaplanCo-Chair Technical Committee on Historic Codes
  • Kelly Sutherlin McLeodCo-Chair Technical Committee on Modern Heritage
  • Michael LynchChair Bylaws, Policy and Ethics Committee
  • Tom MorrisonCo-Chair Technical Committee on Preservation Engineering
  • Kyle NormandinCo-Chair Technical Committee on Modern Heritage
  • Susan PommererCo-Chair Technical Committee on Documentation
  • Nancy RankinCo-Chair Technical Committee on Sustainable Preservation
  • Cory RouillardCo-Chair Technical Committee on Sustainable Preservation
  • Lorraine SchnabelCo-Chair Technical Committee on Materials
  • Greta WilhelmCo-Chair Chapters Committee
  • Amy WoodsCo-Chair Technical Committee on Preservation Engineering

Editors

  • Laura BuchnerPractice Points Co-Editor
  • Quentin ColletteColumnist Resource Round-up Editor
  • Jessica FairVideo Project Manager
  • Lesley GilmoreAPT Bulletin Book Review Editor
  • John GlavanPractice Points Co-Editor
  • Lonnie HoveyFrom the Archives Columnist
  • Mike JacksonCo-Chair, Building Technology Heritage Library
  • Dean KogaCo-Chair, Building Technology Heritage Library
  • Liz MarshProject Manager
  • Mayank PatelSocial Media Co-Editor
  • Cristina RaduPublication Awards Jury Captain
  • Margaret SmithSocial Media Co-Editor
  • Jane TraskNew Publication & Research
  • Diana S. WaiteAPT Bulletin/Communiqué Editor

APT Liaisons to Partner Organizations

  • Jill GotthelfLiason to AIA Historic Resources Committee
  • Pamela JeromeLiaison to US/ICOMOS
  • Stephen J. KelleyLiason to College of Fellows
  • Michael SchullerLiaison to NCPTT

Conferences

  • Vanessa OlmoConference Meeting Planner

Local Conference Committee Chairs

  • Rosa LowingerCo-Chair APT 2019 Miami Conference
  • Kyle NormandinCo-Chair APT 2019 Miami Conference