College of Fellows Directory

[Numeral in parentheses indicates year inducted. FM = Founding Member]

Caroline Alderson, FAPT (2010) 
Washington, DC

Jan C. K. Anderson, FAPT (1999) 
New York, NY

Ronald W. Anthony, FAPT (2016)
Fort Collins, CO

W. Lewis Barlow, IV, FAIA, FAPT (2000) 
Boston, MA

Joan C. Berkowitz, FAPT (2017)
New York, NY

Susan Bronson, OAQ, RAIC, FAPT (2002) 
Montréal, Quebec

Natalie Bull, FAPT (2008) 
Ottawa Ontario

John Allen Burns, FAIA, FAPT (2003) 
Alexandria, VA

Barbara Campagna, FAIA, FAPT (2018)
Buffalo, NY

Timothy M. Crowe, RA, SE, PE (2019)
Northbrook, IL

Kent Slade Diebolt, FAPT (2006) 
Newburgh, NY & Salt Lake City, UT

Giovanni Diodati, OAQ, OAA, FIRAC/FRAIC, FAPT, ACECP/CAHP (2011)
Montréal, Québec

Carl Elefante, FAIA, FAPT, LEED AP (2017)
Washington, DC

Donald Ellsmore, DPhil, FAPT (2012)
Emerald, Victoria, Australia

John A. Fidler, RIBA, IHBC, FRICS, FRSA, FSA, FAPT, FIIC (2000) 
Marina Del Rey, CA

Charles E. Fisher, FAPT (1998) 
Washington, DC

David Fixler, FAIA, FAPT (2017)
Weston, MA

Donald Friedman, PE, FAPT (2014)
New York, NY

Frances Gale, FAIC, FAPT (2010)
Austin, TX

Paul E. Gaudette, FACI, FAPT (2006) 
Chicago, IL

Julia Gersovitz, QAQ, OAA, AAA, AANB, FRAIC, FAPT, CAHP (2008)
Montréal, Québec

Jill H. Gotthelf, AIA, FAPT (2011)
Irvington, NY

Melvyn Green, FASCE, FSEAOC, FAPT (2005)
Torrance, CA

Nan R. Gutterman, AIA, FAPT (2011)
Philadelphia, PA

David M. Hart, AIA, FAPT (2003)
Salem, MA

Lonnie J. Hovey, AIA, FAPT (2007)
Philadelphia, PA

Harry J. Hunderman, FAIA, FAPT (2001)
Northbrook, IL

Mike Jackson, FAIA, FAPT (2013)
Springfield, IL

Pamela Jerome, FAIA, FAPT, LEED AP, Fellow US/ICOMOS (2014)
New York, NY

Thomas C. Jester, AIA, FAPT, LEED AP (2013)
Chevy Chase, MD

Walker C. Johnson, FAIA, FAPT (2003)
Chicago, IL

Marilyn E. Kaplan, RA, FAPT (2004)
Albany, NY

Stephen J. Kelley, FAIA, SE, Fellow US/ICOMOS, FAPT (1998)
Chicago, IL

François LeBlanc, FAPT (2003)
Ottawa, Ontario

John D. Lesak, AIA, FAPT, LEED AP (2010)
Los Angeles, CA

David W. Look, FAIA, FAPT (2002)
Winchester, VA

Rosa Lowinger, AIC, FAPT (2019)
Los Angeles, CA

Michael F. Lynch, PE, AIA, FAPT (1999)
Troy, NY

Susan T. Macdonald, RIBA, PIA, FAPT (2017)
Los Angeles, CA

Robert C. Mack, FAIA, FAPT (2015)
Minneapolis, MN

Nancy McCoy, FAIA, FAPT (2013)
Dallas, TX

Edmund Meade, PE, FAPT (2012)
New York, NY

Hugh C. Miller, FAIA, FAPT (1998)
Richmond, VA

Kyle C. Normandin, PAIC, FAPT (2017)
Los Angeles, CA

Janet Null, FAPT (2018)
Troy, NY

Richard I. Ortega, PE, AIA, FAPT (2007)
Glen Mills, PA

Sharon Park, FAIA, FAPT (2008)
Washington, DC

William J. Patterson, OMM, CD, UE, MA, FAPT (FM)
Kingston, Ontario

Sue Ann Pemberton, FAIA, FAPT (2019)
San Antonio, TX

Andrew Powter, FAPT (2005)
Hampton, Nova Scotia

Theodore Prudon, PhD, FAIA, FAPT (2012)
New York, NY

Susan Ross, OAQ, MRAIC, FAPT (2013)
Ottawa, Ontario

Michael Schuller, PE, FTMS, FAPT (2009)
Boulder, CO

Susan E. Schur, Hon. AIA, FRSA, FAPT (2004)
Somerville, MA

Carolyn Searls, PE, FAPT (2005)
San Francisco, CA

Lorne G. Simpson, RCA,  FAPT (2001)
Victoria, British Columbia

George C. Skarmeas, PhD, FAIA, FAPT, NCARB, AICP (2015)
Philadelphia, PA

Deborah Slaton, FAPT (2004)
Northbrook, IL

Baird M. Smith, FAIA, FAPT (2001)
Alexandria, VA

Jonathan C. Spodek, FAIA, FAPT (2016)
Muncie, IN

Ronald D. Staley, FAPT (2005)
Detroit, MI

Anne T. Sullivan, FAIA, FAPT (2016)
Chicago, IL

Thomas H. Taylor, Jr., PhD, FAIC, FAPT (1998)
Savannah, GA

Jeanne Marie Teutonico, FAS, FAPT (2013)
Los Angeles, CA

Sven E. Thomasen, RA, PE, FAPT (2007)
San Francisco, CA

Michael A. Tomlan, PhD, FAPT (2005)
Ithaca, NY

Ilene R. Tyler, FAIA, FAPT, LEED AP (2002)
Ann Arbor, MI

Diana S. Waite, Hon. FAPT (2005)
Albany, NY

John G. Waite, FAIA, FAPT (2003)
Albany, NY

Anne E. Weber, FAIA, FAPT (2011)
Princeton, NJ

Norman R. Weiss, FAIC, FAPT, FSA (2002)
Brooklyn, NY

Frank S. Welsh, FAPT (2009)
Bryn Mawr, PA

David P. Wessel, AIC, FAPT (2005)
San Francisco, CA

David G. Woodcock, FAIA, FSA, FAPT (2004)
College Station, TX

Dan Worth, AIA, FAPT (2010)
Lincoln, NE

Robert Young, PE,  FAPT, LEED AP (2009)
Salt Lake City, UT

 

Deceased College of Fellows Members

David Bartlett, FAPT (FM)

Randall J. Biallis, FAIA, FAPT, Hon ASLA (2016)

Gerald Budner, FAPT (FM)

Susan Buggey, FAPT (1999)

Elliott Carroll, FAIA, FAPT (2003)

Jacques Dalibard, CM, FAPT (FM)

George MacBeath, FAPT (FM)

Henry J. Magaziner, FAIA, FAPT (2009)

                     H. Thomas McGrath Jr., FAIA, FAPT (2004)

                     Lee Nelson, FAIA, FAPT (FM)

                     Charles E. Peterson, FAIA, FAPT (FM)

                      A. J. H. Richardson, FAPT (FM)

                     Tomas H. Spiers, FAIA, FAPT (2002)

                     Al Staehli, FAIA, FAPT (2004)

                     Peter John Stokes, FRAIC, FAPT (FM)

                     Martin E. Weaver, FAPT (2003)