Directors

Executive Committee

  • Kitty Vieth President
  • Gina Crevello Vice President, Co-Chair Development Committee
  • Natalie Feinberg Lopez Vice President, Co-Chair Training and Education Committee
  • James Shepherd Treasurer
  • Dean Koga Past President, Co-Chair Building Technology Heritage Library
  • Paul Kuenstner, AIA Executive Director

Directors

  • James Banta Co-Chair Membership Committee
  • Lena Buchinger Director-at-Large, Co-Chair Chapters Committee
  • Stefan Cieslik Co-Chair Training and Education Committee
  • Kristen Craig Co-Chair Membership Committee
  • Art Femenella Director-at-Large, Co-Chair Development Committee
  • Erin Fisher Director-at-Large, Co-Chair Training and Education Committee
  • Caterina Giovaninni Co-Chair Partnerships and Outreach Committee
  • Jill Gotthelf Co-Chair Conferences Committee
  • Lyles McBratney Co-Chair Conferences Committee
  • Annabelle Radcliffe-Trenner Co-Chair Partnerships and Outreach Committee
  • Cristina Radu Director-at-Large, Co-Chair Publications Committee
  • Claudia Rodriguez Director-at-Large, Co-Chair Chapters Committee
  • Elaine Shapiro Director-at-Large, Co-Chair Student Scholarships and Outreach Committee
  • Justin Spivey Co-Chair Publications Committee
  • Christina Wallace Co-Chair Student Scholarships and Outreach Committee
  • Greta Wilhelm Director-at-Large, Co-Chair Chapters Committee
  • Taryn Williams Co-Chair Partnerships and Outreach Committee

APT Committees

  • Caroline Alderson Co-Chair Technical Committee on Modern Heritage
  • Julia Ausloos-Bedinger Co-Chair Technical Committee on Documentation
  • Tim Crowe Co-Chair Technical Committee on Preservation Engineering
  • Chris Gembinski Co-Chair Technical Committee on Materials
  • Michael Jackson Co-Chair Technical Committee on Historic Codes
  • Marilyn Kaplan Co-Chair Technical Committee on Historic Codes
  • Kelly Sutherlin McLeod Co-Chair Technical Committee on Modern Heritage
  • Michael Lynch Chair Bylaws, Policy and Ethics Committee
  • Tom Morrison Co-Chair Technical Committee on Preservation Engineering
  • Kyle Normandin Co-Chair Technical Committee on Modern Heritage
  • Susan Pommerer Co-Chair Technical Committee on Documentation
  • Nancy Rankin Co-Chair Technical Committee on Sustainable Preservation
  • Cory Rouillard Co-Chair Technical Committee on Sustainable Preservation
  • Lorraine Schnabel Co-Chair Technical Committee on Materials
  • Greta Wilhelm Co-Chair Chapters Committee
  • Amy Woods Co-Chair Technical Committee on Preservation Engineering

Editors

  • Laura Buchner Practice Points Co-Editor
  • Quentin Collette Columnist Resource Round-up Editor
  • Jessica Fair Video Project Manager
  • Lesley Gilmore APT Bulletin Book Review Editor
  • John Glavan Practice Points Co-Editor
  • Lonnie Hovey From the Archives Columnist
  • Mike Jackson Co-Chair, Building Technology Heritage Library
  • Dean Koga Co-Chair, Building Technology Heritage Library
  • Liz Marsh Project Manager
  • Mayank Patel Social Media Co-Editor
  • Cristina Radu Publication Awards Jury Captain
  • Margaret Smith Social Media Co-Editor
  • Jane Trask New Publication & Research
  • Diana S. Waite APT Bulletin/Communiqué Editor

APT Liaisons to Partner Organizations

  • Jill Gotthelf Liason to AIA Historic Resources Committee
  • Pamela Jerome Liaison to US/ICOMOS
  • Stephen J. Kelley Liason to College of Fellows
  • Michael Schuller Liaison to NCPTT

Conferences

  • Vanessa Olmo Conference Meeting Planner

Local Conference Committee Chairs

  • Rosa Lowinger Co-Chair APT 2019 Miami Conference
  • Kyle Normandin Co-Chair APT 2019 Miami Conference